PhocaCART | Erreur syntaxe SQL

Phoca Cart - complex e-commerce extension
User avatar
MF_Btkp
Phoca Member
Phoca Member
Posts: 45
Joined: 22 Jun 2024, 15:09

PhocaCART | Erreur syntaxe SQL

Post by MF_Btkp »

Bonjour à toutes et tous,
J'ai reçu un message d'erreur, au moment où j'enregistrais un produit. Voici le message:
You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MySQL server version for the right syntax to use near ', 2, 0)' at line 1
Juste après cela, Phoca CART a changé l'affichage de ma première catégorie (pourtant, ce produit était dans ma seconde catégorie).
Que dois-je faire pour réparer cela?
Merci d'avance pour votre aide!

* * * * * * * * * * *
Good morning to all,
I received an error message when I was registering a product. Here is the message:
You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MySQL server version for the right syntax to use near ', 2, 0)' at line 1
Just after that, Phoca CART changed the display of my first category (yet this product was in my second category).
What do I need to do to fix this?
Thank you in advance for your help!
:idea:
User avatar
Jan
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
Posts: 48159
Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
Location: Czech Republic
Contact:

Re: PhocaCART | Erreur syntaxe SQL

Post by Jan »

Hi, try to enable debug mode to get more information, from this error message, unfortunatelly, it is hard to get soem useful info. :idea:

Jan
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project
User avatar
MF_Btkp
Phoca Member
Phoca Member
Posts: 45
Joined: 22 Jun 2024, 15:09

Re: PhocaCART | Erreur syntaxe SQL

Post by MF_Btkp »

Merci pour ta réponse Jan,
Je viens d'activer le mode débug dans mon admin. J'ai bien la console qui s'affiche en bas de l'écran. Que dois-je faire ensuite?

* * * *
Thanks for your reply Jan,
I just activated the debug mode in my admin. I have the console at the bottom of the screen. What should I do next?
User avatar
Jan
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
Posts: 48159
Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
Location: Czech Republic
Contact:

Re: PhocaCART | Erreur syntaxe SQL

Post by Jan »

I you can't see useful info there, then try to install this plugin:

https://n3t.bitbucket.io/extension/n3t-debug

It allows you to see more useful debug information. After installing, enable this plugin and set your IP in options, so the debug info will be displayed only for your IP.

Jan
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project
christine
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
Posts: 2770
Joined: 28 Nov 2010, 17:20

Re: PhocaCART | Erreur syntaxe SQL

Post by christine »

Hi,

Would be useful to enable debug mode and error reporting in Joomla! Configuration.
Error reporting to Maxium. Debug Settings: Yes. To get more information where this problem occurs. So called "Call Stack"

Kind regards
Christine

Edit: OK Jan, I was too late.
User avatar
MF_Btkp
Phoca Member
Phoca Member
Posts: 45
Joined: 22 Jun 2024, 15:09

Re: PhocaCART | Erreur syntaxe SQL

Post by MF_Btkp »

Merci à vous deux!
Je vais installer cette extension, Jan.
Je vous tiens au courant!

* * * * * * * * *
Thanks to both of you!
I’ll install this extension, Jan.
I’ll let you know!
User avatar
MF_Btkp
Phoca Member
Phoca Member
Posts: 45
Joined: 22 Jun 2024, 15:09

Re: PhocaCART | Erreur syntaxe SQL

Post by MF_Btkp »

Juste une question concernant cette extension. J'ai l'impression qu'elle ne va pas jusqu'à ma version de Joomla qui est 5.1.1
Leur package va jusqu'à 5.0.2 ...
Que dois-je faire?

* * * * * * * * *

Just a question about this extension. I feel that it does not go up to my version of Joomla which is 5.1.1
Their package goes up to 5.0.2 ...
What should I do?
User avatar
MF_Btkp
Phoca Member
Phoca Member
Posts: 45
Joined: 22 Jun 2024, 15:09

Re: PhocaCART | Erreur syntaxe SQL

Post by MF_Btkp »

J'ai installé et activé l'extension.
Dois-je remettre le mode debug général en position normale?
Maintenant, que dois-je faire?

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
I installed and activated the extension.
Should I return the general debug mode to normal?
Now, what should I do?
User avatar
MF_Btkp
Phoca Member
Phoca Member
Posts: 45
Joined: 22 Jun 2024, 15:09

Re: PhocaCART | Erreur syntaxe SQL

Post by MF_Btkp »

Il y a aussi une chose, je pensais voir cela plus tard, mais je crois que c'est lié avec ce problème.
J'ai créé deux catégories. Pour la première tout fonctionne normalement, mais la seconde catégorie ne s'affiche pas dans la "Vue Catégories". Je pensais que c'était parce qu'elle n'avait pas encore de produit. Donc, j'en ai créé un, et c'est là que ce message s'est affiché au moment où j'enregistrais ce produit dans cette seconde catégorie.

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
There is also one thing, I thought I would see later, but I think it is related to this problem.
I created two categories. For the first one everything works normally, but the second category does not appear in the 'View Categories'. I thought it was because she didn’t have a product yet. So, I created one, and that’s where this message was displayed when I was registering this product in this second category.

Thanks for your help,
8)
User avatar
Jan
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
Posts: 48159
Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
Location: Czech Republic
Contact:

Re: PhocaCART | Erreur syntaxe SQL

Post by Jan »

Hi, the category, even without products, should be always displayed in categories list (in frontend and in backend)
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project
Post Reply