Error when using loadmodule plugin

Phoca Panorama - displaying list of panorama images and detail of selected panorama image
aleorde
Phoca Newbie
Phoca Newbie
Posts: 2
Joined: 10 Oct 2019, 13:40

Error when using loadmodule plugin

Post by aleorde » 10 Oct 2019, 13:42

Hi, I'm getting:
Error 0 = Using $this when not in object context

Can you help me with this,
thanks

User avatar
Jan
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
Posts: 41691
Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
Location: Czech Republic
Contact:

Re: Error when using loadmodule plugin

Post by Jan » 10 Oct 2019, 14:02

Hi, please enable debug mode in your Joomla! configuration so you get the whole error message including file and row where this happens.

Jan
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project

aleorde
Phoca Newbie
Phoca Newbie
Posts: 2
Joined: 10 Oct 2019, 13:40

Re: Error when using loadmodule plugin

Post by aleorde » 10 Oct 2019, 14:13

I"ve done that but there is no other readings on the page, or I need to read the errors elsewhere?
I've put this code into the article -
{loadmodule mod_phocapanorama,Phoca Panorama Module}

Maybe I've done something wrong there?
Thanks

User avatar
Jan
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
Posts: 41691
Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
Location: Czech Republic
Contact:

Re: Error when using loadmodule plugin

Post by Jan » 11 Oct 2019, 16:49

Then try to switch to some standard template like protostar is (it seems like your template does not render all the error message info)

Without complete error message it is hard to know where the error comes from, etc. :-(

Jan
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project

Post Reply