Bug in filter

Phoca Download - download manager
Serebro200
Phoca Member
Phoca Member
Posts: 45
Joined: 26 Aug 2018, 17:23

Bug in filter

Post by Serebro200 »

Добрый день, в фильтре ЦЕНЫ не отображается слайдер выбора диапазона:
https://prnt.sc/ko5aqs - скриншот

Вторая проблема, не корректно ведут себя CSS-стили для демо шаблона:
tmpl_phoca_duka_v1.0.0.zip, хотя в демо: https://www.phoca.cz/phocacartdemo/ - все отображается корректно. Где взять полностью данные с демо данными как в шаблоне: https://www.phoca.cz/phocacartdemo/?
Serebro200
Phoca Member
Phoca Member
Posts: 45
Joined: 26 Aug 2018, 17:23

Re: Bug in filter

Post by Serebro200 »

And How to add icon NEW on Product VIEW:
https://prnt.sc/ko6zxu
Serebro200
Phoca Member
Phoca Member
Posts: 45
Joined: 26 Aug 2018, 17:23

Re: Bug in filter

Post by Serebro200 »

Dont REMOVE class .navbar-fixed-top in top navigation menu:

https://d.radikal.ru/d25/1808/17/d7da58064de5.jpg
Serebro200
Phoca Member
Phoca Member
Posts: 45
Joined: 26 Aug 2018, 17:23

Re: Bug in filter

Post by Serebro200 »

Ok, for menu:

jQuery(document).ready(function () {
var menu = jQuery('#phnav');
var origOffsetY = menu.offset().top; - not correct calculation OffSET - in Firefox - alweys zero 0

function scroll() {
if (jQuery(window).scrollTop() >= origOffsetY) {
jQuery('#phnav').addClass('navbar-fixed-top');
jQuery('.phoca-nav-bottom').addClass('ph-menu-padding');
} else {
jQuery('#phnav').removeClass('navbar-fixed-top');
jQuery('.phoca-nav-bottom').removeClass('ph-menu-padding');
}


}
document.onscroll = scroll;
});

var origOffsetY = menu.offset().top+10; is solved problem
User avatar
Jan
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
Posts: 47870
Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
Location: Czech Republic
Contact:

Re: Bug in filter

Post by Jan »

Hi,

new and hot icons can be set in Options
https://www.phoca.cz/documents/116-phoc ... 80-options

Display New Icon - Set the number of days. During these days NEW icon/tag will be displayed for the product, use zero for not displaying the icon/tag
Display Hot Icon Set the number of sales - After reaching this number of sales HOT icon/tag will be displayed for the product, use zero for not displaying the icon/tag
Display Featured Text - Set the text for featured products. It can be set as raw label or as language string (If language string is included in language file, such will be translated to site language). If you leave this field empty, featured products will be not marked. If you set a text then all featured products will be marked with this text/tag.

Since version 3.1.2 you can display own tags as labels:
https://www.phoca.cz/news/985-phoca-car ... 2-released

Dont REMOVE class .navbar-fixed-top in top navigation menu:
Sorry, I don't understand what you exactly mean?
var origOffsetY = menu.offset().top+10; is solved problem
Ok, thank you for the info, I will take a look at it for next version of templates.

Price filter - in case there is no range, only one point is displayed (I don't know if I see it correctly but seems you don't have any price range but only one price :idea: )

Demo data:
you can download demo data here:
https://www.phoca.cz/download/category/ ... -component
see:
https://www.phoca.cz/documents/116-phoc ... phoca-cart

I hope, I will prepare bundle pack with demo data soon.

Jan
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project
Serebro200
Phoca Member
Phoca Member
Posts: 45
Joined: 26 Aug 2018, 17:23

Re: Bug in filter

Post by Serebro200 »

Price filter - in case there is no range, only one point is displayed (I don't know if I see it correctly but seems you don't have any price range but only one price :idea: )

Thenks!!
YES! No second point in filter. I will make a new test and tell you about the results
User avatar
Jan
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
Posts: 47870
Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
Location: Czech Republic
Contact:

Re: Bug in filter

Post by Jan »

Ok
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project
Serebro200
Phoca Member
Phoca Member
Posts: 45
Joined: 26 Aug 2018, 17:23

Re: Bug in filter

Post by Serebro200 »

Hello, about Filter. In new test site:

>>Price filter - in case there is no range, only one point is displayed (I don't know if I see it correctly but seems you don't

see mod_phocacart_filter.php at string number 95 and 96:

$min = PhocacartProduct::getProductPrice(2, 1, $language);// min price
$max = PhocacartProduct::getProductPrice(1, 1, $language);// max price

This to var return zero = 0, and filter only one point is displayed.
If For test:
$min = PhocacartProduct::getProductPrice(2, 1, $language);// min price
$max = 10;// max price

And filter displayed two point. See:

https://wmpics.pics/di-XYS0.jpg
https://wmpics.pics/di-4VUW38RE.jpg

Why function getProductPrice(1, 1, $language) return 0?
User avatar
Jan
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
Posts: 47870
Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
Location: Czech Republic
Contact:

Re: Bug in filter

Post by Jan »

Hi, yes, it is a bug which was not fixed in latest release (based on full group by sql rule).

To make hot fix, please open this file:

administrator\components\com_phocacart\libraries\phocacart\product\product.php

and change the function getProductPrice.

Remove it and change to:

Code: Select all

	public static function getProductPrice($type = 1, $onlyAvailableProducts = 0, $lang = '') {
		
		switch($type) {
			
			case 2:
				$select = 'MIN(p.price)';
			break;
			
			case 1:
			default:
				$select = 'MAX(p.price)';
			break;
			
		}
		
		$db = JFactory::getDBO();
		
		$wheres		= array();
		$lefts		= array();
		
		$wheres[]	= ' p.published = 1';
		
		if ($lang != '' && $lang != '*') {
			$wheres[] 	= " p.language = ".$db->quote($lang);
		}
		
		if ($onlyAvailableProducts == 1) {
			$rules = PhocacartProduct::getOnlyAvailableProductRules();
			$wheres = array_merge($wheres, $rules['wheres']);
			$lefts	= array_merge($lefts, $rules['lefts']);
		}
		
		$group = PhocacartUtilsSettings::isFullGroupBy() ? ' GROUP BY p.published' : '';
		
		$q = ' SELECT '.$select
			.' FROM  #__phocacart_products AS p'
			. (!empty($lefts) ? ' LEFT JOIN ' . implode( ' LEFT JOIN ', $lefts ) : '')
			. (!empty($wheres) ? ' WHERE ' . implode( ' AND ', $wheres ) : '')
			. $group
			. ' ORDER BY p.id'
			. ' LIMIT 1';
		
	
		$db->setQuery( $q );
		$price = $db->loadResult();
		
		
		return $price;
	}
Please let me know if it is Ok.

Jan
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project
Serebro200
Phoca Member
Phoca Member
Posts: 45
Joined: 26 Aug 2018, 17:23

Re: Bug in filter

Post by Serebro200 »

Yes, filter displayed two point after fix, Thenks
Post Reply