Phoca Commander not display tree structure

Phoca Commander - dual panel file manager for Joomla! CMS
dergy
Phoca Member
Phoca Member
Posts: 15
Joined: 09 Nov 2011, 00:03

Phoca Commander not display tree structure

Post by dergy » 06 Jan 2017, 12:38

On Joomla 3.6.5 I have installed PC (Phoca Commader) version 3.0.1
When I go to this component, display blank page without tree structure. Please for solution.
http://i.share.pho.to/d15d95d7_o.png

christine
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
Posts: 1938
Joined: 28 Nov 2010, 17:20

Re: Phoca Commander not display tree structure

Post by christine » 06 Jan 2017, 14:46

Hi dergy,

try latest version 3.0.2: https://www.phoca.cz/download/category/9 ... -component

Kind regards, Christine

dergy
Phoca Member
Phoca Member
Posts: 15
Joined: 09 Nov 2011, 00:03

Re: Phoca Commander not display tree structure

Post by dergy » 06 Jan 2017, 21:03

christine wrote:Hi dergy,

try latest version 3.0.2: https://www.phoca.cz/download/category/9 ... -component

Kind regards, Christine
Thank you for answer. I reinnstaled with component - added link, but not change situation.

robit
Phoca Member
Phoca Member
Posts: 10
Joined: 05 Oct 2016, 20:32

Re: Phoca Commander not display tree structure

Post by robit » 11 Jan 2017, 15:49

I have the same problem (installed V 3.0.0)

Scary is also that the above recommended V 3.0.2 is not behind the V 3.0.2 download link (https://github.com/PhocaCz/PhocaCommand ... v3.0.2.zip)
The Zip file just contains the V 3.0.1 (anyway the V 3.0.1 doesn't work as well)

User avatar
Jan
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
Posts: 42557
Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
Location: Czech Republic
Contact:

Re: Phoca Commander not display tree structure

Post by Jan » 11 Jan 2017, 22:58

Hi, see:
https://www.phoca.cz/download/category/9 ... -component (it was wrongly marked as 3.0.1, but it is 3.0.2, just download now)


Do you get any php error behind the blank page:
https://www.phoca.cz/documents/16-joomla ... rs-on-site

If you enable javascript console, do you see any javascript error there?

https://www.phoca.cz/documents/16-joomla ... -conflicts
Jan
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project

robit
Phoca Member
Phoca Member
Posts: 10
Joined: 05 Oct 2016, 20:32

Re: Phoca Commander not display tree structure

Post by robit » 12 Jan 2017, 18:07

Hi Jan,

I just checked: No PHP errors in the log (off course is the error log set on)
and also no JS errors there. Only some warnings in JS in the console:

Code: Select all

24 Leerer String an getElementById() übergeben.
jquery.min.js (Zeile 2, Spalte 24487)
------------------------------------------------
getAttributeNode() sollte nicht mehr verwendet werden. Verwenden Sie stattdessen getAttribute().
mootools-core.js (Zeile 108, Spalte 287)
--------------------------------------------------
10 Leerer String an getElementById() übergeben.
jquery.min.js (Zeile 2, Spalte 24487)
---------------------------------------------------------
getAttributeNode() sollte nicht mehr verwendet werden. Verwenden Sie stattdessen getAttribute().
mootools-core.js (Zeile 108, Spalte 287)
---------------------------------------------------
15 Leerer String an getElementById() übergeben.
jquery.min.js (Zeile 2, Spalte 24487)
-------------------------------------------------
getAttributeNode() sollte nicht mehr verwendet werden. Verwenden Sie stattdessen getAttribute().
mootools-core.js (Zeile 108, Spalte 287)
--------------------------------------------------------
2 Leerer String an getElementById() übergeben.
jquery.min.js (Zeile 2, Spalte 24487)
so something else wrong?
cheers
Tibor

User avatar
Jan
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
Posts: 42557
Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
Location: Czech Republic
Contact:

Re: Phoca Commander not display tree structure

Post by Jan » 12 Jan 2017, 19:29

When Phoca Commander starts, there are loaded two ajax requests - for right and left panel, such you should see in javascript console, when you enlarge the output, there should be html code or some error :idea: (in this case I would say, there will be some error as there is a blank page :idea: )

Jan
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project

robit
Phoca Member
Phoca Member
Posts: 10
Joined: 05 Oct 2016, 20:32

Re: Phoca Commander not display tree structure

Post by robit » 12 Jan 2017, 20:15

Do you mean this messages?

Code: Select all

status	"1"
message
	
	"<div class="ph-box-s"><div class="ph-status ph-status-active" id="phStatusA"></div><table class="ph-table"><tr><th class="ph-check"><input type="checkbox" name="selectAll" id="selectAllA" /></th><th class="ph-name"><a href="javascript: void(0)" onclick="var phLFAc = {};phLFAc['panel'] = 'A';phLFAc['activepanel'] = 'A';phLFAc['foldera'] = '|';phLFAc['folderb'] = '*';phLFAc['orderinga'] = 'name';phLFAc['orderingb'] = '';phLFAc['directiona'] = 'DESC';phLFAc['directionb'] = '';phLoadFiles(phLFAc);">Name</a> <span class="ph-arrow"><img src="http://aerolog2go.com/media/com_phocacommander/images/administrator//arrow-up.png" alt="" /></span></th><th class="ph-size"><a href="javascript: void(0)" onclick="var phLFAc = {};phLFAc['panel'] = 'A';phLFAc['activepanel'] = 'A';phLFAc['foldera'] = '|';phLFAc['folderb'] = '*';phLFAc['orderinga'] = 'size';phLFAc['orderingb'] = '';phLFAc['directiona'] = 'DESC';phLFAc['directionb'] = '';phLoadFiles(phLFAc);">Size</a> </th><th class="ph-date"><a href="javascript: void(0)" onclick="var phLFAc = {};phLFAc['panel'] = 'A';phLFAc['activepanel'] = 'A';phLFAc['foldera'] = '|';phLFAc['folderb'] = '*';phLFAc['orderinga'] = 'date';phLFAc['orderingb'] = '';phLFAc['directiona'] = 'DESC';phLFAc['directionb'] = '';phLoadFiles(phLFAc);">Date</a> </th><th class="ph-attributes">Attr</th><th class="ph-owner">Owner</th></tr></table></div><div class="ph-box-o" style="height:350px;"><table class="ph-table" id="ph-table-A"></table></div><div class="ph-box-b"><table class="ph-table"><tr><td class="ph-path" colspan="5">D:\Parallels\Plesk Panel\Vhosts\s17252810.aerolog2go.com\aerolog2go.com</td></table></div><form style="display:none;"><input type="hidden" value="" name="ph-panelA" id="phPanelA" /></form>"
POST http://aerolog2go.com/administrator/index.php?opt...mpl=component&dcfb241f33c34abae4b4bb93a394e978=1
	
200 OK
		291ms	
jquery.min.js (Zeile 5)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
status	"1"
message
	
	"<div class="ph-box-s"><div class="ph-status " id="phStatusB"></div><table class="ph-table"><tr><th class="ph-check"><input type="checkbox" name="selectAll" id="selectAllB" /></th><th class="ph-name"><a href="javascript: void(0)" onclick="var phLFAc = {};phLFAc['panel'] = 'B';phLFAc['activepanel'] = 'B';phLFAc['folderb'] = '|';phLFAc['foldera'] = '*';phLFAc['orderingb'] = 'name';phLFAc['orderinga'] = '';phLFAc['directionb'] = 'DESC';phLFAc['directiona'] = '';phLoadFiles(phLFAc);">Name</a> <span class="ph-arrow"><img src="http://aerolog2go.com/media/com_phocacommander/images/administrator//arrow-up.png" alt="" /></span></th><th class="ph-size"><a href="javascript: void(0)" onclick="var phLFAc = {};phLFAc['panel'] = 'B';phLFAc['activepanel'] = 'B';phLFAc['folderb'] = '|';phLFAc['foldera'] = '*';phLFAc['orderingb'] = 'size';phLFAc['orderinga'] = '';phLFAc['directionb'] = 'DESC';phLFAc['directiona'] = '';phLoadFiles(phLFAc);">Size</a> </th><th class="ph-date"><a href="javascript: void(0)" onclick="var phLFAc = {};phLFAc['panel'] = 'B';phLFAc['activepanel'] = 'B';phLFAc['folderb'] = '|';phLFAc['foldera'] = '*';phLFAc['orderingb'] = 'date';phLFAc['orderinga'] = '';phLFAc['directionb'] = 'DESC';phLFAc['directiona'] = '';phLoadFiles(phLFAc);">Date</a> </th><th class="ph-attributes">Attr</th><th class="ph-owner">Owner</th></tr></table></div><div class="ph-box-o" style="height:350px;"><table class="ph-table" id="ph-table-B"></table></div><div class="ph-box-b"><table class="ph-table"><tr><td class="ph-path" colspan="5">D:\Parallels\Plesk Panel\Vhosts\s17252810.aerolog2go.com\aerolog2go.com</td></table></div><form style="display:none;"><input type="hidden" value="" name="ph-panelB" id="phPanelB" /></form>"

User avatar
Jan
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
Posts: 42557
Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
Location: Czech Republic
Contact:

Re: Phoca Commander not display tree structure

Post by Jan » 17 Jan 2017, 11:38

Hi, hmmm the requests get only headers without any data (any information about the folders and files)

The only idea I have is, maybe it is somehow limited (e.g. with permissions or ownership) to get the files and folders listed?

Jan
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project

robit
Phoca Member
Phoca Member
Posts: 10
Joined: 05 Oct 2016, 20:32

Re: Phoca Commander not display tree structure

Post by robit » 17 Jan 2017, 20:58

I'm the Admin, so even that couldn't not be the case. And yes, I checked the rights anyway as it was the first idea why it couldn't work.
Maybe a special problem as I run it on Win's IIS8 and not on Linux? Anyway, the windows rights for the IIS system-user are off course right (otherwise I couldn't access the website at all)

Post Reply