Page 1 of 1

Error when using loadmodule plugin

Posted: 10 Oct 2019, 13:42
by aleorde
Hi, I'm getting:
Error 0 = Using $this when not in object context

Can you help me with this,
thanks

Re: Error when using loadmodule plugin

Posted: 10 Oct 2019, 14:02
by Jan
Hi, please enable debug mode in your Joomla! configuration so you get the whole error message including file and row where this happens.

Jan

Re: Error when using loadmodule plugin

Posted: 10 Oct 2019, 14:13
by aleorde
I"ve done that but there is no other readings on the page, or I need to read the errors elsewhere?
I've put this code into the article -
{loadmodule mod_phocapanorama,Phoca Panorama Module}

Maybe I've done something wrong there?
Thanks

Re: Error when using loadmodule plugin

Posted: 11 Oct 2019, 16:49
by Jan
Then try to switch to some standard template like protostar is (it seems like your template does not render all the error message info)

Without complete error message it is hard to know where the error comes from, etc. :-(

Jan