Phoca Cart product view changes on mouseover

Sasnel
Phoca Member
Phoca Member
Posts: 12
Joined: 20 Nov 2017, 01:58

Phoca Cart product view changes on mouseover

Post by Sasnel » 20 Nov 2017, 02:13

Hello I think there is a bug in my Phoca CArt Product view.
When I hover over a product it is getting longer and longer with white space underneath the picture.
You can view it http://www.kasias.nl/home/art-shop/art- ... -collectie

I see no option to add a printscreen so you can best try it for yourself to see what I mean.

I hope somebody knows how to fix this.
Thanks upfront,
Sasnel


User avatar
Jan
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
Posts: 39069
Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
Location: Czech Republic
Contact:

Re: Phoca Cart product view changes on mouseover

Post by Jan » 21 Nov 2017, 18:20

Hi, is there still the problem? I don't see it?
In which browser did you get?

When you update to version 3.0.2, do you get the same problem?
https://www.phoca.cz/download/category/ ... -component
Jan
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project

User avatar
Jan
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
Posts: 39069
Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
Location: Czech Republic
Contact:

Re: Phoca Cart product view changes on mouseover

Post by Jan » 21 Nov 2017, 18:21

EDIT: Now I see it in Chrome, not in Firefox or IE :idea: I will try to do more tests.

Jan
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project

Sasnel
Phoca Member
Phoca Member
Posts: 12
Joined: 20 Nov 2017, 01:58

Re: Phoca Cart product view changes on mouseover

Post by Sasnel » 21 Nov 2017, 19:08

So it is probably the browser.
I thouht it was my graphic catd.
I really like to hear your experience on other browders.

Thanks so far

User avatar
Jan
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
Posts: 39069
Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
Location: Czech Republic
Contact:

Re: Phoca Cart product view changes on mouseover

Post by Jan » 22 Nov 2017, 00:27

Hi, for now it is caused by the border, when there will be no border, it is Ok.

Seems this is issue in Google Chrome:
https://stackoverflow.com/questions/243 ... outer-disp

I have tested some solutions but they have bad impact on other browsers, so I will try to test more

Jan
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project

User avatar
Jan
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
Posts: 39069
Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
Location: Czech Republic
Contact:

Re: Phoca Cart product view changes on mouseover

Post by Jan » 22 Nov 2017, 01:15

Hi, please download Phoca Cart now (it has the same version 3.0.2 but with date 22.11.2017) and install it on your site (the css will be updated)

I have there some changes, tested on your site (with changing the CSS in chrome developer) and it seems to be OK

https://www.phoca.cz/download/category/ ... -component

Please test and let me know.

Thank you, Jan
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project

Sasnel
Phoca Member
Phoca Member
Posts: 12
Joined: 20 Nov 2017, 01:58

Re: Phoca Cart product view changes on mouseover

Post by Sasnel » 26 Nov 2017, 14:44

Now It doesn't work at all.
I got the message this site is nog available
http://www.kasias.nl/home/art-shop/art- ... -collectie

I hope you can repair this.

Kind regards

User avatar
Jan
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
Posts: 39069
Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
Location: Czech Republic
Contact:

Re: Phoca Cart product view changes on mouseover

Post by Jan » 26 Nov 2017, 15:18

Hi, I can access your categories view but not category view.

http://www.kasias.nl/home/art-shop/art-collection2

The server says that the cannot be reached. I think you need to see error logs to get more info :idea:
https://www.phoca.cz/documents/16-jooml ... rs-on-site

Jan
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project

Sasnel
Phoca Member
Phoca Member
Posts: 12
Joined: 20 Nov 2017, 01:58

Re: Phoca Cart product view changes on mouseover

Post by Sasnel » 26 Nov 2017, 15:45

Yes same here, where can I find my error logs ?

Sasnel
Phoca Member
Phoca Member
Posts: 12
Joined: 20 Nov 2017, 01:58

Re: Phoca Cart product view changes on mouseover

Post by Sasnel » 26 Nov 2017, 16:00

I found my error log and it says

Usename and password do not match.

But I haven't insert a username and password

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest