Phoca Premiere Subfeature layout

Phoca Templates - templates for Joomla! CMS
skeptik
Phoca Newbie
Phoca Newbie
Posts: 8
Joined: 09 Mar 2021, 14:34

Phoca Premiere Subfeature layout

Post by skeptik » 22 Mar 2021, 20:31

Hello everybody,

in the Phoca Pix template, is possible switch "Subfeature" layout - Fulwidth (Boxed content), Fulwidth (Fluxed content), etc.

In the Phoca Premiere template "Subfeature" layout is not possible set up to Fulwidth (Boxed content) . All other set ups are OK. I can't find where is the problem.

Thank for any advice.

User avatar
Jan
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
Posts: 43984
Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
Location: Czech Republic
Contact:

Re: Phoca Premiere Subfeature layout

Post by Jan » 27 Mar 2021, 16:12

Hi, what exactly do you mean? That it cannot be set or it can be set but does not work?

Testing now to set it in Phoca Premiere and get no problem:
Image

Even displaying it in frontend is OK :idea:

Image

Jan
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project

skeptik
Phoca Newbie
Phoca Newbie
Posts: 8
Joined: 09 Mar 2021, 14:34

Re: Phoca Premiere Subfeature layout

Post by skeptik » 01 Apr 2021, 18:06

Hello Jan,
thank you for your response.

When I enter "Fullwidth (Boxed content) in the "Layout" line, boxed content appears (without a "Fullwidth" background). In other templates it works correctly, other options in Phoca Premiere also work correctly.

User avatar
Jan
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
Posts: 43984
Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
Location: Czech Republic
Contact:

Re: Phoca Premiere Subfeature layout

Post by Jan » 02 Apr 2021, 17:24

Hi, hmmm, really hard to say what can be wrong, maybe there is some conflict between CSS parts (e.g. some extension part somehow influences this part, but really hard to give any clue advice :idea: )

Jan
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project

skeptik
Phoca Newbie
Phoca Newbie
Posts: 8
Joined: 09 Mar 2021, 14:34

Re: Phoca Premiere Subfeature layout

Post by skeptik » 04 Apr 2021, 09:17

Jan, thank you.

It is interesting that I will also have a problem with a fresh installation. I tested it right now - Phoca Pix is all OK, in Phoca Premiere do not.
It works for you, so it looks like there's a problem between my keyboard and my chair.

Thank you again

User avatar
Jan
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
Posts: 43984
Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
Location: Czech Republic
Contact:

Re: Phoca Premiere Subfeature layout

Post by Jan » 04 Apr 2021, 16:30

I don't think, that such issue can be a problem between keyboard and chair, but retested again and see no problem there (there are a lot of different places in Gantry which can somehow influence: cache, yaml settings, outlines, etc. etc. but really no experience with such kind of problem, so no clue advice :-( )

Jan
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project

skeptik
Phoca Newbie
Phoca Newbie
Posts: 8
Joined: 09 Mar 2021, 14:34

Re: Phoca Premiere Subfeature layout

Post by skeptik » 05 Apr 2021, 08:07

Jan, thank you very much for your time and patience.

It's not a fundamental problem, I'll wait for Gantry updates and then try again.
Let's consider the problem closed.

Thank you so much.

User avatar
Jan
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
Posts: 43984
Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
Location: Czech Republic
Contact:

Re: Phoca Premiere Subfeature layout

Post by Jan » 07 Apr 2021, 16:54

Ok
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project

Post Reply