Phoca GAE Module Not working

Phoca modules - support for all Phoca modules except Phoca Gallery modules
aaron123
Phoca Newbie
Phoca Newbie
Posts: 1
Joined: 02 Jun 2017, 08:38

Phoca GAE Module Not working

Post by aaron123 » 02 Jun 2017, 08:41

Hi ,

I have used Phoca - Google AdSense Easy V2.0.2 with joomla 3.7.2 and i pasted the code that google sent but on my site it is hsowing blank.please help me to get resolve this.

User avatar
Jan
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
Posts: 42522
Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
Location: Czech Republic
Contact:

Re: Phoca GAE Module Not working

Post by Jan » 02 Jun 2017, 14:21

Hi, see HTML page source of your site, if the code for Google AdSense was rendered.

Jan
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project

Post Reply