Change number of columns in the frontend

mloos
Phoca Newbie
Phoca Newbie
Posts: 1
Joined: 19 Jun 2017, 22:50

Change number of columns in the frontend

Post by mloos » 19 Jun 2017, 22:55

Hi,

PhocaDownload ist currently showing only 3 columns when I select "List of Categories". I didn't find any settings to change this in the backend. I'm using the latest Version 3.1.2.

How can I update the number of columns in the frontend by myself?

Thx & BR
ML


User avatar
Jan
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
Posts: 38290
Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
Location: Czech Republic
Contact:

Re: Change number of columns in the frontend

Post by Jan » 21 Jun 2017, 16:23

Hi, you can override the output by template or per theme:
https://phoca.cz/documents/17-phoca-dow ... load-theme

Jan
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests