Phoca tree module

Fdnet
Phoca Newbie
Phoca Newbie
Posts: 3
Joined: 08 Feb 2018, 14:20

Phoca tree module

Post by Fdnet » 08 Feb 2018, 14:26

Hello, I installed the module but the presentation of the category is not correct.
Do you know if there is a setting to fix that?
Thanking you,
Fred


|_
|
folder
|
name of the category

instead of

|_folder name of catégory


User avatar
Benno
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
Posts: 6777
Joined: 04 Dec 2008, 11:58
Location: Germany
Contact:

Re: Phoca tree module

Post by Benno » 08 Feb 2018, 14:37

Hi,
which Joomla! version?
which Phoca Gallery version?
which Phoca Gallery Tree Module version?
which php version?
A screenshot or better the URL would be helpful.

Kind regards,
Benno

Fdnet
Phoca Newbie
Phoca Newbie
Posts: 3
Joined: 08 Feb 2018, 14:20

Re: Phoca tree module

Post by Fdnet » 08 Feb 2018, 15:41

Hi,

You are righet, i have no excuse. Here the information :
Joomla : Joomla! 3.8.5 Stable
PHP : 7.0.27
PhocaGallery tree : mod_phocagallery_tree_v4.2.1
I use SPPAGEBuilder 3.0.1

the url : https://www.occitanie-rando.fr/test.html

Thanks for your help.
Fred

User avatar
Benno
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
Posts: 6777
Joined: 04 Dec 2008, 11:58
Location: Germany
Contact:

Re: Phoca tree module

Post by Benno » 08 Feb 2018, 17:40

Hi,
what happens when you switch to the Joomla! Standard Template Protostar for testing?

Kind regards,
Benno

Fdnet
Phoca Newbie
Phoca Newbie
Posts: 3
Joined: 08 Feb 2018, 14:20

Re: Phoca tree module

Post by Fdnet » 09 Feb 2018, 08:27

Hi,
I deleted the templates delivered in standardt with joomla.
I tried to reinstall PROSTAR but he tells me that it already exists ...
I emptied the cahe but nothing helps
Fred

User avatar
Jan
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
Posts: 40121
Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
Location: Czech Republic
Contact:

Re: Phoca tree module

Post by Jan » 11 Feb 2018, 17:17

Hi, can you paste a screenshot how it looks in protostar?

Do you use some specific system plugins which can override the content - or specific module which loads specific CSS (to test it, just disable all modules except the tree - then you will know, there is no conflict with another module's CSS) :idea:

Jan
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project

Post Reply