[4.0.0 Alpha3] mosaic problem

domotiqa
Phoca Newbie
Phoca Newbie
Posts: 2
Joined: 18 Feb 2013, 10:25

[4.0.0 Alpha3] mosaic problem

Post by domotiqa » 18 Feb 2013, 10:29

Code: Select all

Warning: getimagesize(/homez.53/footerro/www/images/phocagallery/realisations/matelectrique/thumbs/phoca_thumb_m1_boutique.jpg) [function.getimagesize]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /homez.53/footerro/www/administrator/components/com_phocagallery/libraries/phocagallery/image/imagefront.php on line 815

Warning: getimagesize(/homez.53/footerro/www/images/phocagallery/realisations/montgre/thumbs/phoca_thumb_m1_batiment.jpg) [function.getimagesize]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /homez.53/footerro/www/administrator/components/com_phocagallery/libraries/phocagallery/image/imagefront.php on line 767

Warning: getimagesize(/homez.53/footerro/www/images/phocagallery/realisations/colombier/thumbs/phoca_thumb_m1_accueil.jpg) [function.getimagesize]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /homez.53/footerro/www/administrator/components/com_phocagallery/libraries/phocagallery/image/imagefront.php on line 767

Warning: getimagesize(/homez.53/footerro/www/images/phocagallery/realisations/villaLyon/thumbs/phoca_thumb_m1_tactileAccueil.jpg) [function.getimagesize]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /homez.53/footerro/www/administrator/components/com_phocagallery/libraries/phocagallery/image/imagefront.php on line 867
In category view, when setting mosaic effect, looks like imagefront.php add a "1" number in the thumbs path !
for example:
phoca_thumb_m1_batiment.jpg doesn't exist
phoca_thumb_m_batiment.jpg exist on the website.
Trying regenerating thumbs doesn't solve the problem !

regards

domotiqa
Phoca Newbie
Phoca Newbie
Posts: 2
Joined: 18 Feb 2013, 10:25

Re: [4.0.0 Alpha3] mosaic problem

Post by domotiqa » 18 Feb 2013, 12:14

looks like in function getThumbnailName($filename, $size)

there is multiple type of thumb called m m1 m2 m3... s s1 s2 s3...
however, PG don't generate it !! Only the S, m, l... but not other !

tried to modify the thumb parameters and regenerate, but no way !!

I upgraded from version 3 to 4, maybe it was an issue !
(the style table was'nt auto creating, I needed to manually create it in sql db)
:idea:

User avatar
Jan
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
Posts: 43194
Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
Location: Czech Republic
Contact:

Re: [4.0.0 Alpha3] mosaic problem

Post by Jan » 19 Feb 2013, 17:48

Hi, did you set it in parameters. It must be set in parameters that the thumbnails should be created, after setting it, the thumbnails will be created.

Jan
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project

Post Reply