Phoca
Phoca Seal

Display Get Route From

Display Get Route From

Postby Lisa51364 on 22 May 2013, 20:42

Nothing happens when I enter my address into the "From Address" and click on "Get Route." Am I possibly missing something in the setup?

Thanks, Lisa
Lisa51364
Phoca Newbie
Phoca Newbie
 
Posts: 1
Joined: 22 May 2013, 20:37

Google Ads


Re: Display Get Route From

Postby Jan on 25 May 2013, 14:13

Hi, try to see your error log console (or Firebug), maybe you get some error message in javascript which can prevent from it. :idea:

Jan
If you find some Phoca extensions useful, please vote for them on: extensions.joomla.org
User avatar
Jan
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
 
Posts: 32727
Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
Location: Czech Republic

Re: Display Get Route From

Postby imke2u on 27 May 2013, 20:15

Hi, I'm experiencing the same problem. On my site the "get route" doesn't display. I'm running Phoca Maps alpha on J3.1.1. I've tried to check for errors using Firebug, but didn't see any (although that doesn't prove anything, I'm not very good at Javascript). Here's the page with the problem: http://www.corrykoetsier.nl/contact/route Cheers, Imke
imke2u
Phoca Newbie
Phoca Newbie
 
Posts: 8
Joined: 27 Jun 2012, 09:26

Re: Display Get Route From

Postby Benno on 27 May 2013, 23:46

@imke2u
did you set: backend --> Components --> Phoca Maps --> Phoca Maps Control Panel --> Maps --> The Map you mean -->
Display Get Route Form=Yes
Save & Close

Kind regards,
Benno
If a problem has been solved, please post this, because your solution may also be important for other users. Thank you!
User avatar
Benno
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
 
Posts: 4294
Joined: 04 Dec 2008, 11:58
Location: Germany


Return to Phoca Maps

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest