Phoca
Phoca Seal

What i do wrong?

What i do wrong?

Postby Shaft on 29 Nov 2012, 15:35

Hello all,

i already used on many pages phoca maps, and i dont know why i have error, take a look:
radiojantar.tu.koszalin.pl/index.php?option=com_k2&view=item&layout=item&id=16&Itemid=133

Thank You in advance for help.
Shaft
Phoca Newbie
Phoca Newbie
 
Posts: 8
Joined: 07 Sep 2012, 10:01

Google Ads


Re: What i do wrong?

Postby Jan on 08 Dec 2012, 21:23

Hi, on your site, there is an javascript error (in the component you are using instead of displaying articles) ... just check the javascript console in your browser to see it.
If you find some Phoca extensions useful, please vote for them on: extensions.joomla.org
User avatar
Jan
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
 
Posts: 32767
Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
Location: Czech Republic

Re: What i do wrong?

Postby Shaft on 13 Dec 2012, 11:03

Hi, Thank You for reply Jan. Yes i'm using k2 article. I checked in another web browser and i change {phocamaps view=map|id=1} to a simple Joomla Article without K2. Still the same error :(
Shaft
Phoca Newbie
Phoca Newbie
 
Posts: 8
Joined: 07 Sep 2012, 10:01

Re: What i do wrong?

Postby Jan on 25 Dec 2012, 14:16

Hi, unfortunatelly I don't know K2 and really no idea why it does not accept standard joomla content plugin :idea: :-(

Jan
If you find some Phoca extensions useful, please vote for them on: extensions.joomla.org
User avatar
Jan
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
 
Posts: 32767
Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
Location: Czech Republic

Re: What i do wrong?

Postby Shaft on 06 Feb 2013, 14:21

Any update in that case?
Shaft
Phoca Newbie
Phoca Newbie
 
Posts: 8
Joined: 07 Sep 2012, 10:01

Re: What i do wrong?

Postby Jan on 08 Feb 2013, 00:26

Hi, not sure what you mean with "any update" - the problem is not related to the plugin but to the parts which renders it - it is content plugin so it needs to be rendered in articles (normally there is no problem there - no feedback from users who are using it and the plugin with help of customization can be displayed in other parts of the Joomla! : http://www.phoca.cz/documents/16-joomla ... t-articles

But if it does not work in K2, then the K2 needs to be customized, or there needs to be set some paramter to accept plugins, or ask on K2 forum why it does not render the plugin? But unfortunatelly I am not developer of K2 and have no experiences with it so cannot say what can be wrong there :idea:
If you find some Phoca extensions useful, please vote for them on: extensions.joomla.org
User avatar
Jan
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
 
Posts: 32767
Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
Location: Czech Republic


Return to Phoca Maps

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest