Phoca
Phoca Seal

Blank page in component

Before you ask see the Phoca Gallery User Manual

Blank page in component

Postby RingSport on 27 May 2013, 21:01

I've tried to upgrade the Phoca Gallery. But after insalliation I got the msg that the database tables already exists. And when I try to enter the component, I just get a blank page.

Is there a simple fix on this? Plz help.

I'm not very good with sql, so I hope that I dont have to do anything there :)
RingSport
Phoca Newbie
Phoca Newbie
 
Posts: 1
Joined: 27 May 2013, 20:56

Google Ads


Re: Blank page in component

Postby Jan on 04 Jun 2013, 19:27

Hi, enable php error reporting to get information what error you get on blank page site:
http://www.phoca.cz/documents/16-joomla ... ent-errors
Jan
If you find some Phoca extensions useful, please vote for them on: extensions.joomla.org
User avatar
Jan
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
 
Posts: 33007
Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
Location: Czech Republic


Return to Phoca Gallery

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Google [Bot], Yahoo [Bot] and 4 guests