Phoca Seal

Blank page in component

Before you ask see the Phoca Gallery User Manual

Blank page in component

Postby RingSport on 27 May 2013, 21:01

I've tried to upgrade the Phoca Gallery. But after insalliation I got the msg that the database tables already exists. And when I try to enter the component, I just get a blank page.

Is there a simple fix on this? Plz help.

I'm not very good with sql, so I hope that I dont have to do anything there :)
Phoca Newbie
Phoca Newbie
Posts: 1
Joined: 27 May 2013, 20:56

Google Ads

Re: Blank page in component

Postby Jan on 04 Jun 2013, 19:27

Hi, enable php error reporting to get information what error you get on blank page site: ... ent-errors
If you find some Phoca extensions useful, please vote for them on:
User avatar
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
Posts: 35364
Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
Location: Czech Republic

Return to Phoca Gallery

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 3 guests